Work Time : Monday to Sunday 9 AM to 6 PM
Privacy Policy

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our”/”Company” individually and collectively refer to Farmers Gold Organic Milk (Purely Life) and the terms “You” /”Your” / “Yourself” refer to the users.
This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.
This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Farmers Gold Organic Milk (Purely Life) The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by the mobile app and will govern the relationship between you and Farmers Gold Organic Milk (Purely Life) for your use of the website “www.purelylife.in” and mobile app
This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website and mobile app, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website or the mobile app.
By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website and the mobile app, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person. Purely Life takes the privacy of your personal information very seriously and will use your information only in accordance with the terms of this Privacy.

Notification of Changes
This policy may be revised over time as new features are added to the www.purelylife.in or the mobile app service or as we incorporate suggestions from our customers. We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time by posting a revised version on our web site.
Please check the Purely Life website at “ https://www.purelylife.in/ “ at any time for the most current version of our Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to:
Information collected by third party websites, platforms and/or applications (“Third Party Sites”) which we do not control; information collected by Third Party Sites which you access via links.or banners, sweepstakes and other advertisements or promotions on Third Party Sites that we may sponsor or participate in. These Third Party Sites may have their own privacy policies and terms and conditions. We encourage you to read them before using those Third Party Sites.

USER INFORMATION
To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: – a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience. We use the information to;

  • Provide the services and customer support you request;
  • Customize, measure, and improve our services and the content and layout of our website;
  • Tell you about targeted marketing, service updates, and promotional offers based on the communication preferences you have defined for your Name of website account;
  • Prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities, and enforce our User Agreement;
  • Compare information for accuracy, and verify it with third parties.
  • To send you information, products or samples that you have requested
  • To respond to your queries or comments

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

Expanded use of information
Because your consent to the registration, we may use personal information for purposes of advertising and market research and to improve the services. Therefore we could use the personal data and the optional information for individual creation and sending of selected information – advertising – via post, e-mail and/or phone/ on your wireless or mobile device (mobile message service by which you can receive text or other types of messages from Purely Life (such as short message service, or SMS, enhanced message service, ) and other services ordered by you, such as e-mail newsletter. The shipment, use and/or processing of such information is exclusively through Purely Life whose contract data processor or other partners. The personal use is exclusively limited to the organizations and companies from the sectors, catering for the interests and wishes of the user. Purely Life may use your data for advertising to you while you visit the website.
Any use of the data to third parties for the purpose of advertising and market research does not take place otherwise.
The use of your personal data for purposes of advertising and market research, you can at any time or withdraw your consent with effect in this regard for the future. Use the contact form. The opposition or revocation of consent may have the consequence that individual services will no longer be available or terminate. Purely Life the usage agreement.

Information Sharing
As a general rule, we do not share your personal information with anyone outside of the Purely Life Group. However, we may share your personal information with trusted third parties.
We may share your personal information with:

  • Our advertising, marketing and promotional agencies to help us deliver and analyze the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns and promotions
  • Third parties required to deliver a product or service to you, such as a delivery or postal service delivering a product that you have ordered
  • Law enforcement or government authorities where they have followed due legal process to request us to disclose the information
  • Third parties who wish to send you information about their products and services, but only if you have given us consent to do so
  • Third party providers of services, such as data processing, to Purely Life

We may also share your personal information with companies, organizations or individuals outside of the Purely Life Group if we believe that disclosure of the information is necessary for legal reasons.
We may share your personal information to:

  • Enforce applicable terms of use of Purely Life Sites
  • Conduct investigations into possible breaches of applicable laws
  • Detect, prevent and protect against fraud and any technical or security vulnerabilities
  • Comply with applicable laws and regulations, co-operate in any legal investigation and meet enforceable governmental requests

If we do share your personal information with a third party, we shall use our best efforts to ensure that they keep your information secure, take all reasonable steps to protect it from misuse and only use it in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy and applicable data protection laws and regulations.

Purely Life does not sell personal information, except to an entity to which we divest all or a portion of our business (for example, in connection with our sale of a brand), or otherwise in connection with a merger, consolidation, change in control, reorganization or liquidation of all or a portion of our business

COOKIES
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES
Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.

INFORMATION SECURITY
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

Close
Compare
Wishlist 0
Open Wishlist Page Continue Shopping
WhatsApp chat